Is Harvey Nichols Saucy Hot Chunky Garlic Pickle Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- site uses eggs
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Garlic (51%), White Wine Vinegar , Sugar, Water,� Mustard Seeds, Salt, Cayenne Pepper, Turmeric, Red Chilli Peppers, Sunflower Oil
Check Harvey Nichols Saucy Hot Chunky Garlic Pickle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harvey Nichols Saucy Hot Chunky Garlic Pickle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
TOMATO, GARLIC & ONION FLAVORED CHUNKY SAUCE, TOMATO, GARLIC & ONION
Oh Snap! Hottie Bites Hot 'N Spicy Pickle Snacking Cuts 3.5 oz. Pouch
Cholula Hot Sauce - Chili Garlic - 5 Fl Oz.
Tostitos Chunky Habanero Hot Salsa Dip - 15.5oz
Ragu Chunky Mama's Garden Pasta Sauce Diced Tomatoes, Onions, Red Bell Peppers, Garlic and Cheese, 24 oz
Where to buy
Harvey Nichols Saucy Hot Chunky Garlic Pickle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Piece


