Is Harvey Nichols Smoked Flavoured Almonds Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds (95%), smoked seasoning (4%) [maltodextrin, salt, hydrolysed vegetable protein (soya, maize), yeast extract, smoke flavourings, anticaking agent (silicon dioxide, tricalcium phosphate), olive oil, garlic powder, antioxidant (rosemary extract)], rapeseed oil
Check Harvey Nichols Smoked Flavoured Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harvey Nichols Smoked Flavoured Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Where to buy
Harvey Nichols Smoked Flavoured Almonds is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


