Is Harvey Nichols White Chocolate Maple Pecans Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • belgian milk chocolate
  • belgian white chocolate

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Belgian white chocolate (65%), [sugar, whole milk powder, cocoa butter, natural vanilla flavouring, emulsifier (soy lecithin)], pecan nuts (24%), sugar, Belgian milk chocolate (1.5%), [sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, cocoa mass, natural vanilla flavouring, emulsifier (soy lecithin)], maple syrup (1%), glucose syrup, modified tapioca starch, coconut oil, emulsifier ( mono-and digliycerides sunflower), glazing agent (shellac), acidity regulator (citric acid), preservative (sorbic acid).

Check Harvey Nichols White Chocolate Maple Pecans against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Harvey Nichols White Chocolate Maple Pecans is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttyRichButtery
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping