Is Has No Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Biscuit Gluten Free?

Description
Mildly sweet with scattered chocolate pockets, offering a crisp initial bite that gives way to a tender, slightly crumbly interior. Commonly eaten with tea or coffee, as a snack, or crumbled over yogurt. Reviewers note pleasant chocolate flavor, occasional dryness, variable chip distribution, and inconsistent texture between batches across shipments.

Description
Mildly sweet with scattered chocolate pockets, offering a crisp initial bite that gives way to a tender, slightly crumbly interior. Commonly eaten with tea or coffee, as a snack, or crumbled over yogurt. Reviewers note pleasant chocolate flavor, occasional dryness, variable chip distribution, and inconsistent texture between batches across shipments.
Ingredients
Dark chocolate chips (19%) [sugar, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, emulsifier (322 from Soy), natural flavour), butter (from milk), sugar, rice flour, thickener (1412), corn starch, desiccated coconut (contains preservative (223)], brown sugar, chickpea flour, soy flour, raising agents (500, 450), emulsifier (322 from soy), natural flavour, egg powder, thickeners (415, 412, 454), iodised salt. Contains milk, egg, soy, and sulpphites.
Check Has No Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Biscuit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Has No Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Biscuit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


