Is HATCH CHILE FRESH GOAT CHEESE WITH ROASTED HATCH GREEN CHILES, LIME AND GARLIC, HATCH CHILE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized cultured goat milk
- enzymes
pasteurized cultured goat milk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED CULTURED GOAT MILK, HATCH CHILE, SALT, LIME JUICE, GARLIC, AND ENZYMES.
Check HATCH CHILE FRESH GOAT CHEESE WITH ROASTED HATCH GREEN CHILES, LIME AND GARLIC, HATCH CHILE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HATCH CHILE FRESH GOAT CHEESE WITH ROASTED HATCH GREEN CHILES, LIME AND GARLIC, HATCH CHILE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
CRISPY SEASONED POTATO PUFFS WITH ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, CRISPY SEASONED, ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
Prego Pasta Sauce, Alfredo Sauce With Roasted Garlic and Parmesan Cheese, 14.5 Ounce Jar
MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A BRIGHT CHIMICHURRI SAUCE MADE WITH CILANTRO, LIME, AND GARLIC, MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN
SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE SAUCE GLUTEN FREE ELBOW PASTA, ROASTED ONIONS AND CHIVES - ALL COMBINED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY CHEDDAR AND SMOKED GOUDA CHEESE SAUCE., SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE
Where to buy
HATCH CHILE FRESH GOAT CHEESE WITH ROASTED HATCH GREEN CHILES, LIME AND GARLIC, HATCH CHILE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


