Is HATCH CHILE FRESH GOAT CHEESE WITH ROASTED HATCH GREEN CHILES, LIME AND GARLIC, HATCH CHILE Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pasteurized cultured goat milk
- enzymes
pasteurized cultured goat milk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED CULTURED GOAT MILK, HATCH CHILE, SALT, LIME JUICE, GARLIC, AND ENZYMES.
Check HATCH CHILE FRESH GOAT CHEESE WITH ROASTED HATCH GREEN CHILES, LIME AND GARLIC, HATCH CHILE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HATCH CHILE FRESH GOAT CHEESE WITH ROASTED HATCH GREEN CHILES, LIME AND GARLIC, HATCH CHILE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
CRISPY SEASONED POTATO PUFFS WITH ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, CRISPY SEASONED, ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
Prego Pasta Sauce, Alfredo Sauce With Roasted Garlic and Parmesan Cheese, 14.5 Ounce Jar
MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A BRIGHT CHIMICHURRI SAUCE MADE WITH CILANTRO, LIME, AND GARLIC, MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN
SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE SAUCE GLUTEN FREE ELBOW PASTA, ROASTED ONIONS AND CHIVES - ALL COMBINED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY CHEDDAR AND SMOKED GOUDA CHEESE SAUCE., SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE
Where to buy
HATCH CHILE FRESH GOAT CHEESE WITH ROASTED HATCH GREEN CHILES, LIME AND GARLIC, HATCH CHILE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


