Is HATCH PEPPER GOUDA WITH REAL HATCH CHILES PREMIUM DUTCH CHEESE, HATCH PEPPER GOUDA Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized cow's milk
pasteurized cow's milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, SALT, STARTER CULTURE, RENNET, ANNATTO (FOR COLOR), CERTIFIED HATCH VALLEY CHILE PEPPERS.
Check HATCH PEPPER GOUDA WITH REAL HATCH CHILES PREMIUM DUTCH CHEESE, HATCH PEPPER GOUDA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HATCH PEPPER GOUDA WITH REAL HATCH CHILES PREMIUM DUTCH CHEESE, HATCH PEPPER GOUDA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
BAKED SCALLOPED POTATOES WITH REAL MILK, BUTTER, SOUR CREAM, & CHEDDAR CHEESE, BAKED SCALLOPED POTATOES
Maries Salad Dressing & Dip Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Chunky Blue Cheese - 12 Fl. Oz.
SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE SAUCE GLUTEN FREE ELBOW PASTA, ROASTED ONIONS AND CHIVES - ALL COMBINED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY CHEDDAR AND SMOKED GOUDA CHEESE SAUCE., SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE
Idahoan Real Premium Mashed Potatoes, Made With Gluten-Free 100-Percent Real Idaho Potatoes, 3.25lb Carton (65 Servings)
About this product
Cheese · Slice


