Is Hatfield Texas Smokehouse Bbq Seasoned Dry Rubbed Pork Loin Filet, Texas Smokehouse Bbq Seasoned Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pork
- natural flavor
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PORK, WATER, SEASONING (SUGAR, TOMATO POWDER, ONION AND GARLIC POWDER, PAPRIKA, SALT, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, SMOKE FLAVOR), NATURAL FLAVOR, RAW CANE SUGAR, VINEGAR, SEA SALT.
Check Hatfield Texas Smokehouse Bbq Seasoned Dry Rubbed Pork Loin Filet, Texas Smokehouse Bbq Seasoned against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hatfield Texas Smokehouse Bbq Seasoned Dry Rubbed Pork Loin Filet, Texas Smokehouse Bbq Seasoned in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Hormel Always Tender Lemon Garlic Pork Loin Filet - 24 Oz.
Smithfield Marinated Original Recipe Pork Loin Filet
Hatfield Pork Tenderloin, Tuscan Herb Dry Rubbed, Boneless
SEASONED & FULLY COOKED PULLED PORK MADE WITH JACK DANIEL'S TENNESSEE WHISKEY BBQ SAUCE, SEASONED
Hatfield Pork Loin Filet, Brown Sugar Dry Rubbed, Boneless
About this product
Meat · Piece


