Is Hatfield Texas Smokehouse Bbq Seasoned Dry Rubbed Pork Loin Filet, Texas Smokehouse Bbq Seasoned Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- natural flavor
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PORK, WATER, SEASONING (SUGAR, TOMATO POWDER, ONION AND GARLIC POWDER, PAPRIKA, SALT, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, SMOKE FLAVOR), NATURAL FLAVOR, RAW CANE SUGAR, VINEGAR, SEA SALT.
Check Hatfield Texas Smokehouse Bbq Seasoned Dry Rubbed Pork Loin Filet, Texas Smokehouse Bbq Seasoned against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hatfield Texas Smokehouse Bbq Seasoned Dry Rubbed Pork Loin Filet, Texas Smokehouse Bbq Seasoned in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hormel Always Tender Lemon Garlic Pork Loin Filet - 24 Oz.
Smithfield Marinated Original Recipe Pork Loin Filet
Hatfield Pork Tenderloin, Tuscan Herb Dry Rubbed, Boneless
SEASONED & FULLY COOKED PULLED PORK MADE WITH JACK DANIEL'S TENNESSEE WHISKEY BBQ SAUCE, SEASONED
Hatfield Pork Loin Filet, Brown Sugar Dry Rubbed, Boneless
About this product
Meat · Piece


