Is Hatville Farms Bacon Cheddar Cream Cheese Spread, Bacon Cheddar Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • pasteurized milk
  • cultured cream
  • pasteurized milk & cream
  • whey protein concentrate
  • whey
  • cheese
  • cheese culture

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED MILK & CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, STABILIZERS (CAROB BEAN AND/OR XANTHAN AND/OR GUAR GUM), CULTURED CREAM, SUGAR, CHEESE [GRANULAR AND BLUE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, WHEY, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, LACTOSE, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6], BACON (CURED WITH: WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, SODIUM NITRITE), POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE FOR PRESERVATIVES.

Check Hatville Farms Bacon Cheddar Cream Cheese Spread, Bacon Cheddar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltySmokyButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSnackingTopping