Is Haute Fromagerie Medium Selection Pack Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pasteurised goats' milk
pasteurised goats' milk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Saint-Nectaire Laitier: Pasteurised Cows' Milk, Tomme de Brebis: Pasteurised Ewes' Milk, Crottin: Pasteurised Goats' Milk, Maroilles: Pasteurised Cows' Milk, Bleu d'Auvergne: Pasteurised Cows' Milk, Quince Jelly: Quinces (55%), Sugar, Water, Gelling Agent: Pectin, Concentrated Lemon Juice
Check Haute Fromagerie Medium Selection Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haute Fromagerie Medium Selection Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten-Free Presliced Plain Bagels (4 Bagels Per Pack)
Where to buy
Haute Fromagerie Medium Selection Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


