Is Havens Kitchen, Harissa Zippy Chili, 5 Fl Oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Water, Roasted Red Bell Peppers, Marinated Beets (Beets, Distilled Vinegar), Roasted Red Onions, Red Jalapeno Peppers, Sun Dried Tomatoes (Sun Dried Tomatoes, Salt), Extra, Virgin Olive Oil, Date Paste, Lemon Zest, Guajillo Pepper Puree (Dried Guajillo Chiles, Water), Roasted Garlic, Coriander, Sea Salt, Cumin, Cinnamon, Crushed Red Pepper, Citric Acid
Check Havens Kitchen, Harissa Zippy Chili, 5 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Havens Kitchen, Harissa Zippy Chili, 5 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
Primal Kitchen, Ketchup Unsweetend Organic, 11.3 Ounce
Where to buy
Havens Kitchen, Harissa Zippy Chili, 5 Fl Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


