Is HAWAIIAN BURGER SPECIAL RECIPE 1/2 PACK BUNS, HAWAIIAN BURGER Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural and artificial flavors
- calcium sulfate
- monocalcium phosphate
- calcium propionate
- +4 more
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, BARLEY MALT, NIACIN (VITAMIN B3), IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1),RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID (VITAMIN B9)], WATER, SUGAR, YEAST, WHEAT GLUTEN, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SOYBEAN OIL, POTATO FLOUR, WHITE RYE FLOUR, SALT, DOUGH CONDITIONER (MONOGLYCERIDES, ETHOXYLATED MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE,ASCORBIC ACID), CALCIUM PROPIONATE (TO RETAIN FRESHNESS), FUMARIC ACID, SORBIC ACID (TO RETAIN FRESHNESS), YEAST NUTRIENTS (CALCIUM SULFATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), WHEAT STARCH, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SPICE OILS (TURMERIC & ANNATTO), HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL, SUCRALOSE, SOY LECITHIN.
Check HAWAIIAN BURGER SPECIAL RECIPE 1/2 PACK BUNS, HAWAIIAN BURGER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAWAIIAN BURGER SPECIAL RECIPE 1/2 PACK BUNS, HAWAIIAN BURGER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Whole Grain Burger Buns
SOUR-DOUGH SPECIAL RECIPE 1/2 LOAF BREAD, SOUR-DOUGH
Dave's Killer Bread Organic 8ct Burger Buns Done Right - 17.6 Oz
Ball Park White Burger Buns, 8 count, Hamburger Buns, 15 oz Bag
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Burger Buns 8 ct Bag
About this product
Bread · Roll


