Is HAWAIIAN OLA, SPARKLING NONI, PINEAPPLE PUNCH Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic hawaiian honey
organic hawaiian honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SPARKLING WATER, ORGANIC HAWAIIAN NONI JUICE, ORGANIC PINEAPPLE JUICE, ORGANIC HAWAIIAN HONEY, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE, ORGANIC YERBA MATE EXTRACT, ORGANIC LIME FLAVOR, ORGANIC PINEAPPLE FLAVOR, ORGANIC GREEN TEA EXTRACT, HAWAIIAN SEA SALT (ELECTROLYTES), ORGANIC STEVIA, NIACIN.
Check HAWAIIAN OLA, SPARKLING NONI, PINEAPPLE PUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAWAIIAN OLA, SPARKLING NONI, PINEAPPLE PUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
COLLISIONS GUMMIES, RASPBERRY LEMONADE, CHERRY WATERMELON, PINEAPPLE PUNCH
COCONUT PINEAPPLE ZERO SUGAR NATURALLY FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER, COCONUT PINEAPPLE
Sparkling Ice Zero Sugar Fruit Punch Sparkling Water 17 oz
HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE, TROPICAL ORANGE, CARIBBEAN FRUIT PUNCH SUGAR FREE ICE POPS, HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE, TROPICAL ORANGE, CARIBBEAN FRUIT PUNCH
Olipop Tropical Punch Sparkling Tonic
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Can


