Is Hawaiian Punch Variety Case, 6.75 Fl Oz, 40 Count Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Less Than 2% Of: Concentrated Juices (Apple, Clarified Pineapple, Passionfruit, Orange), Fruit Purees (Apricot, Papaya, Guava), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Pectin, Acacia Gum, Ester Gum, Yellow 6, Sucralose, Fruit Juicy Red: Water, Fruit Purees (Apricot, Papaya Guava), Red 40, Blue 1, Lemon Berry Squeeze: Water, Less Than 2% Of : Concentrated Juices (Apple, Clarified Pineapple, Passion Fruit, Orange)
Check Hawaiian Punch Variety Case, 6.75 Fl Oz, 40 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hawaiian Punch Variety Case, 6.75 Fl Oz, 40 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Annie’s Homegrown Gluten Free Bunny Cookies, Cocoa & Vanilla, 6.75 oz (Case of 12)
King's Hawaiian Rolls, Original Hawaiian Sweet Dinner Rolls, 12 Count Bag
HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE, TROPICAL ORANGE, CARIBBEAN FRUIT PUNCH SUGAR FREE ICE POPS, HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE, TROPICAL ORANGE, CARIBBEAN FRUIT PUNCH
King's Hawaiian Savory Butter Rolls, Butter Dinner Rolls, 12 Count Bag
King's Hawaiian Rolls, Original Hawaiian Sweet Dinner Rolls, 24 Count Bag
Where to buy
Hawaiian Punch Variety Case, 6.75 Fl Oz, 40 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


