Is Hawaii's Best Hawaiian Butter Mochi Mix Vegan?

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Sweet Rice Flour Coconut Milk Powder (maltodextrin And Sodium Caseinate �milk"), Corn Starch, Leavening (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, So Bicarbonate (baking Soda), Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Salt. Contains: Coconut And Milk.
Check Hawaii's Best Hawaiian Butter Mochi Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hawaii's Best Hawaiian Butter Mochi Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Gluten-Free Ube Mochi Pancake & Waffle Mix
King's Hawaiian Savory Butter Rolls, Butter Dinner Rolls, 12 Count Bag
BUTTER & HERB GLUTEN-FREE RICE PASTA & SAUCE MIX, BUTTER & HERB
Duncan Hines Classic Cake Mix Butter Golden - 15.25 Oz
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE TRAIL MIX HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CANDIES, COCOA ALMONDS, M&M'S PEANUTS CHOCOLATE CANDIES, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE
About this product
Snack · Powder


