Is Hawkins Made With Real Cheddar Cheese Cheezies Big Boy Triple Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • processed aged cheddar cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This snack delivers bold, tangy savory flavor with a firm, crunchy texture and noticeable powdery coating; people commonly eat it as a casual snack, party bowl addition, or movie-time treat. Reviewers often note intense taste, satisfying crispness, messy orange dust, and mixed opinions on portion size and packaging durability concerns.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Meal, Vegetable Oil, Processed Aged Cheddar Cheese S. Soning, Lactic Acid, Disodium Phosphate, Salt And Certified Colour (contains Tartrazine). Contains: Milk.

Check Hawkins Made With Real Cheddar Cheese Cheezies Big Boy Triple against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hawkins Made With Real Cheddar Cheese Cheezies Big Boy Triple is available at 2 retailers

AmazonReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go