Is Hayter's Farm Turkey Sausage Original Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey
turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Turkey, Sea Salt, Black Pepper.
Check Hayter's Farm Turkey Sausage Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hayter's Farm Turkey Sausage Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hayter's Farm Turkey Sausage Original is available at 3 retailers
LoblawsZehrsIndependent City Market
About this product
Meat · Patty
Flavor
SavorySaltyPeppery
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingMeal PrepGrilling


