Is HAZED & CONFUSED CORE HAZELNUT & CHOCOLATE ICE CREAMS WITH FUDGE CHIPS & A HAZELNUT FUDGE CORE, HAZED & CONFUSED CORE Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM, SKIM MILK, LIQUID SUGAR (SUGAR, WATER), WATER, CORN SYRUP, HAZELNUTS, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SUGAR, DRIED CANE SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, EGG YOLKS, HONEY, COCOA POWDER, COCOA, GUAR GUM, SALT, CARRAGEENAN, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, MILK FAT, VANILLA EXTRACT.

Check HAZED & CONFUSED CORE HAZELNUT & CHOCOLATE ICE CREAMS WITH FUDGE CHIPS & A HAZELNUT FUDGE CORE, HAZED & CONFUSED CORE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking