Is HAZELNUT FLAVORED GOURMET SYRUPS, HAZELNUT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavor
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CELLULOSE GUM, CITRIC ACID, SUCRALOSE, SALT, SODIUM BENZOATE & POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), ACESULFAME POTASSIUM.
Check HAZELNUT FLAVORED GOURMET SYRUPS, HAZELNUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAZELNUT FLAVORED GOURMET SYRUPS, HAZELNUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
HAZELNUT FLAVORED GOURMET SYRUPS, HAZELNUT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


