Is HAZELNUT SWIRL CREAMY SYRUP, HAZELNUT Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- calcium disodium edta
- vegetable glycerin
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK (SKIM MILK, SUGAR), SUGAR, WATER, PALM OIL, CORN SYRUP, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, NONFAT MILK, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, DRIED SWEET CREAM (CREAM, NONFAT MILK, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), SOY LECITHIN, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SALT, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (PRESERVATIVE).
Check HAZELNUT SWIRL CREAMY SYRUP, HAZELNUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAZELNUT SWIRL CREAMY SYRUP, HAZELNUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Mrs. Butterworth's Original Syrup Plastic Bottle 24 fl oz
About this product
Syrup · Liquid


