Is Nestle Kit Kat Chocolate Chunky Hazelnut | 41 g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk solids
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Milk Solids, Vegetable Fats [Emulsifier (Lecithin)], Cocoa Butter^, Wheat Flour, Cocoa Mass^, Hazelnuts (2%), Cocoa^, Emulsifiers (Lecithin, 476), Flavours, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Anticaking Agent (Calcium Sulfate), Yeast, Processing Aid ( Wheat ). Contains Milk, Wheat, Gluten, Hazelnut. May Contain Soy, Pistachio.
Check Nestle Kit Kat Chocolate Chunky Hazelnut | 41 g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Kit Kat Chocolate Chunky Hazelnut | 41 g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 12oz
Nestle Toll House Dark Chocolate Chip Morsels 10 Oz. Bag
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Morsels - 10oz
Nestle Toll House Simply Delicious Morsels Dark Chocolate - 9 Oz
Pamela's Products Cookies Gluten & Dairy Free Chunky Chocolate Chip -- 6.25 oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


