Is Hazelnuts, Chopped Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Hazelnuts, Bht, In Corn Oil Added To Preserve Freshness
Check Hazelnuts, Chopped against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hazelnuts, Chopped in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Taylor Farms Sweet Kale Chopped Salad Kit 12 Oz
Jennie-O Turkey Bacon Cured Chopped & Formed 60% Less Fat Resealable - 12 Oz
Brownberry Whole Grains Oatnut Bread, Baked with Simple Ingredients & Hazelnuts, Oats & Sunflower Seeds, 24 oz
SUNFLOWER CRUNCH CHOPPED KIT, SUNFLOWER CRUNCH
SUNFLOWER CRISP CHOPPED KIT SALAD, SUNFLOWER CRISP
Where to buy
Hazelnuts, Chopped is available at 2 retailers
WegmansThe Fresh Grocer
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingToppingBaking


