Is H&B Cereal "with Benefits" Mango, Cashew & Puffed Grains Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oat
- oat clusters
oat
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten-free Oat Flakes (32%), Rice And Oat Clusters (20%) [puffed Rice, Gluten-free Oat Flakes, Soya Protein Crispies (soya Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Anti-caking Agent (calcium Carbonate), Salt), Chicory Root Fibre, Seeds (sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Chia Seeds (salvia Hispanica)), Kiwi Fruit Powder, Tapioca Starch, Shea Fat, Calcium, Natural Flavouring, Bacillus Coagulans], Buckwheat Flakes (13%), Puffed Rice (8%), Nuts (6.5%) (hazelnut Pieces, Cashew Nuts), Dried Mango Pieces (4%), Seeds (4%) (sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Golden Linseed, Brown Linseed, Sesame Seeds), Golden Raisins (3.5%) (golden Raisins, Sunflower Oil, Preservative (sodium Metabisulphite)), Raisins (3%) (dried Raisins, Sunflower Oil), Tiger Nut Flakes, Red Lentil Flakes, Dried Red Beetroot, Freeze-dried Fruit (1%) (freeze-dried Mango, Freeze-dried Pineapple)). Contains Soya, Cashew Nuts, Sesame seeds, Oat.
Check H&B Cereal "with Benefits" Mango, Cashew & Puffed Grains against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H&B Cereal "with Benefits" Mango, Cashew & Puffed Grains in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 9 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
About this product
Cereal · Flake


