Is H&B Cereal "with Benefits" Mango, Cashew & Puffed Grains Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya protein isolate
- soya
- soya protein crispies
soya protein isolate
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten-free Oat Flakes (32%), Rice And Oat Clusters (20%) [puffed Rice, Gluten-free Oat Flakes, Soya Protein Crispies (soya Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Anti-caking Agent (calcium Carbonate), Salt), Chicory Root Fibre, Seeds (sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Chia Seeds (salvia Hispanica)), Kiwi Fruit Powder, Tapioca Starch, Shea Fat, Calcium, Natural Flavouring, Bacillus Coagulans], Buckwheat Flakes (13%), Puffed Rice (8%), Nuts (6.5%) (hazelnut Pieces, Cashew Nuts), Dried Mango Pieces (4%), Seeds (4%) (sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Golden Linseed, Brown Linseed, Sesame Seeds), Golden Raisins (3.5%) (golden Raisins, Sunflower Oil, Preservative (sodium Metabisulphite)), Raisins (3%) (dried Raisins, Sunflower Oil), Tiger Nut Flakes, Red Lentil Flakes, Dried Red Beetroot, Freeze-dried Fruit (1%) (freeze-dried Mango, Freeze-dried Pineapple)). Contains Soya, Cashew Nuts, Sesame seeds, Oat.
Check H&B Cereal "with Benefits" Mango, Cashew & Puffed Grains against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H&B Cereal "with Benefits" Mango, Cashew & Puffed Grains in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
About this product
Cereal · Flake


