Is H&B Multivits and Minerals ABC-Z Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- D-biotin
- riboflavin
- biotin
- vitamin b1
- +8 more
D-biotin
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium Carbonate, Bulking Agent (Microcrystalline Cellulose), Magnesium Oxide, Vitamin C (L-Ascorbic acid), Ferrous Fumarate, Anti-Caking Agents (Magnesium Stearate, Stearic Acid, Silicon Dioxide), Niacin (Nicotinamide), Glazing Agents (Hydroxypropyl Cellulose, Glycerol, Carnauba Wax), Vitamin E (d-Alpha-Tocopherol), Zinc Oxide, Vitamin A (Retinyl Acetate), Pantothenic Acid (d-Calcium Pantothenate), Manganese Sulphate, Sodium Selenite, Vitamin D (Cholecalciferol), Cupric Sulphate, Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin K (Phytomenadione), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Chromium Picolinate, Folic Acid (Pteroylmonoglutamic Acid), Potassium lodide, Sodium Molybdate, Biotin (d-Biotin).
Check H&B Multivits and Minerals ABC-Z against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H&B Multivits and Minerals ABC-Z in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
About this product
Supplement · Piece


