Is H&B Protein Cocoa Crunch Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whey protein
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Coated Soya And Rice Clusters (61%) [soya Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Chicory Root Fibre, Rice Flour, Natural Flavouring], Chocolate Coating [cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Sweetener (xylitol), Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (sunflower Lecithin), Natural Flavouring], Gluten Free Oat Flakes, Soya Protein Balls (10%) [soya Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Chicory Root Fibre, Whey Protein (milk)], Hazelnuts, Pumpkin Seeds, Cocoa Nibs, Chia Seeds, Salt. Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 59%. Contains Almonds, Pecan Nuts, Soya, Hazelnuts and Milk. It may also contain Sesame and other Nuts.
Check H&B Protein Cocoa Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H&B Protein Cocoa Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Annie’s Homegrown Gluten Free Bunny Cookies, Cocoa & Vanilla, 6.75 oz (Case of 12)
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
About this product
Cereal · Piece


