Is H&B Protein Cocoa Crunch Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Chocolate Coated Soya And Rice Clusters (61%) [soya Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Chicory Root Fibre, Rice Flour, Natural Flavouring], Chocolate Coating [cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Sweetener (xylitol), Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (sunflower Lecithin), Natural Flavouring], Gluten Free Oat Flakes, Soya Protein Balls (10%) [soya Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Chicory Root Fibre, Whey Protein (milk)], Hazelnuts, Pumpkin Seeds, Cocoa Nibs, Chia Seeds, Salt. Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 59%. Contains Almonds, Pecan Nuts, Soya, Hazelnuts and Milk. It may also contain Sesame and other Nuts.
Check H&B Protein Cocoa Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H&B Protein Cocoa Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Annie’s Homegrown Gluten Free Bunny Cookies, Cocoa & Vanilla, 6.75 oz (Case of 12)
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
About this product
Cereal · Piece


