Is H&B Slippery Elm Bark Capsules Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Slippery Elm Bark Extract 37mg (10:1 extract, equivalent to 370mg of Slippery Elm Bark). Ingredients: Maltodextrin, Capsule shell (Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Bulking Cellulose), Slippery Elm Bark Extract (Microcrystalline Ulmus rubra), Anti-Caking Agents (Magnesium Stearate, Silicon Dioxide).
Check H&B Slippery Elm Bark Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H&B Slippery Elm Bark Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bark Thins Bark Thins Dark Chocolate - Almond with Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 4.7 oz.
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Original with Slippery Elm, Throat Coat, Tea Bags
Great Value Chocolate Almond Bark
Trader Joe's Dark Chocolate Bark With Almond Pretzel & Sea Salt
GARDEN OF LIFE DR. FORMULATED PROBIOTICS ONCE DAILY WOMEN'S SHELF STABLE CAPSULES, 30 CT
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


