Is HEALHTY CHOICE Greek Raspberry Yogurt Cup Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cultured nonfat milk
- cream
- nonfat milk
- milk protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nonfat Milk, Cultured Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Raspberries, Cream, Polydextrose, Maltodextrin, Milk Protein Concentrate, Less Than 2% Of: Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Gelatin, Dextrose, Modified Corn Starch, Cellulose Gel, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Propylene Glycol Monoesters, Mono- and Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Calcium Phosphate. Contains: Milk.
Check HEALHTY CHOICE Greek Raspberry Yogurt Cup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HEALHTY CHOICE Greek Raspberry Yogurt Cup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Piece


