Is Health Ade Strawberry Rose Biotin Silica Kombucha+, Strawberry Rose Biotin Silica Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- biotin
biotin
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
KOMBUCHA+ [FILTERED WATER, KOMBUCHA CULTURE (YEAST AND BACTERIA CULTURES), BLACK TEA+, GREEN TEA+, CANE SUGAR+, CARBONATION], STRAWBERRY ESSENCE, ROSE POWDER+, BIOTIN, BAMBOO EXTRACT+
Check Health Ade Strawberry Rose Biotin Silica Kombucha+, Strawberry Rose Biotin Silica against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Health Ade Strawberry Rose Biotin Silica Kombucha+, Strawberry Rose Biotin Silica in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Health-Ade Health Ade Kombucha Ginger Lemon Juice
Health-Ade Kombucha Health Ade Kombucha Pomegranate Juice
GT'S, ENLIGHTENED SYNERGY , KOMBUCHA, STRAWBERRY SERENITY, STRAWBERRY SERENITY
Recess Mood Strawberry Rose
Nature's Bounty Optimal Solutions Hair, Skin & Nails, with Biotin, 2500 mcg, Gummies, Strawberry Flavored
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


