This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Health Lab Caramelised Biscuit Cookie Butter Filled Ball 4 Pack Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut*, Brown Rice Syrup, Whyte Choc (19%) (vegetable Fat, Sugar, Prebiotic Vegetable Fibre (tapioca, Chicory Root), Coconut Milk Powder, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavour, Natural Colours (lutein, Anthocyanins)), Cookie Butter Crème (12%) (gluten Free Biscuit, Sugar, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Prebiotic Tapioca Fibre, Coconut Oil, Cacao Powder, Natural Colour (caramel I), Sunflower Lecithin, Cinnamon, Natural Flavour, Sea Salt, Hazelnut), Cashews, Gluten Free Biscuit Crumb (2%), Peanut Butter. Contains Peanut, Cashew and Hazelnut. It may also contain Almond, Brazil Nut, Macadamia, Pecan, Pine Nut, Pistachio, Walnut, Milk, Egg, Sesame, Soy, Sulphites and Lupin.

Check Health Lab Caramelised Biscuit Cookie Butter Filled Ball 4 Pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Vegetarian? Health Lab Caramelised Biscuit Cookie Butter Filled Ball 4 Pack | Spoonful