This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Health Lab Caramelised Biscuit Cookie Butter Filled Ball 4 Pack Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut*, Brown Rice Syrup, Whyte Choc (19%) (vegetable Fat, Sugar, Prebiotic Vegetable Fibre (tapioca, Chicory Root), Coconut Milk Powder, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavour, Natural Colours (lutein, Anthocyanins)), Cookie Butter Crème (12%) (gluten Free Biscuit, Sugar, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Prebiotic Tapioca Fibre, Coconut Oil, Cacao Powder, Natural Colour (caramel I), Sunflower Lecithin, Cinnamon, Natural Flavour, Sea Salt, Hazelnut), Cashews, Gluten Free Biscuit Crumb (2%), Peanut Butter. Contains Peanut, Cashew and Hazelnut. It may also contain Almond, Brazil Nut, Macadamia, Pecan, Pine Nut, Pistachio, Walnut, Milk, Egg, Sesame, Soy, Sulphites and Lupin.

Check Health Lab Caramelised Biscuit Cookie Butter Filled Ball 4 Pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Vegan? Health Lab Caramelised Biscuit Cookie Butter Filled Ball 4 Pack | Spoonful