Is Health Lab Protein Bar Cookies & Cream | 50g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour
  • natural flavours

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tapioca Fibre, Dark Choc (20%) (Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Solids, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavours, Salt), Plant Protein (Faba Bean Protein Isolate, Rice Protein Isolate), Brown Rice Syrup, Sunflower Oil, Vegetable Glycerine, Soy Protein Crisps, Cashew Butter, Cocoa Powder, Choc Cookie Pieces (2%), Natural Flavour, Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin, Sweetener (Monk Fruit Extract), Antioxidant (Vitamin E).

Check Health Lab Protein Bar Cookies & Cream | 50g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Health Lab Protein Bar Cookies & Cream | 50g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast