Is Health Lab Cookies N Creme Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • white chocolate

white chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Coconut, White Chocolate (20%) (cocoa Butter*, Sugar, Tapioca Fibre, Chicory Root, Coconut Milk Powder, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavour), Custard (12.5%) (coconut Sugar, Roasted Cashews, Sunflower Oil, Coconut Milk Powder, Tahini Paste (sesame), Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Custard Flavour), Cookie Pieces (13%) (gluten-free Flour (tapioca, Chickpea), Rice Bran Oil, Rice Malt Syrup, Cocoa Powder (10.8%), Coconut Sugar, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate), Cashews, Cocoa Powder (0.30%), Natural Flavour, Peanut Butter. Contains Cashews, Peanuts and Sesame. It may also contain Sulphites, other Tree Nuts, Eggs, Lupin, Milk and Soy.

Check Health Lab Cookies N Creme against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast