Is Health Lab Mylk Chocolate Bars Samantha's Cherry Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • mylk chocolate

mylk chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut *, Brown Rice Syrup, Mylk Chocolate (20%) (cocoa Mass 55%, Sugar, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour), Coconut Cream, Vegetable Glycerine, Coconut Flour, Freeze Dried Cherries (1.5%), Natural Cherry Flavour (15%), Natural Vegetable Concentrate (beetroot, Carrot, Cacao Powder, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt. *sulphite & Preservative Free Coconut. Contains 55% Cocoa Mass Minimum. Contains: Soy. May Contain Traces Of: Milk, Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Sesame, Lupin & Sulphites Due To Shared Equipment.

Check Health Lab Mylk Chocolate Bars Samantha's Cherry against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Health Lab Mylk Chocolate Bars Samantha's Cherry is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsGf Pantry

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyFruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go