Is Health Lab Oops We Did It Again Original Marshmallow Biscuits Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mylk Chocolate (30%) (cocoa Mass *, Sugar, Cocoa Butter *, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavour), Organic Raw Sugar, Organic Rice Syrup, Plant-based Butta (organic Coconut Oil, Sunflower Oil, Water, Soy Lecithin, Vinegar, Salt. Natural Flavour, Brown Rice Flour, Chickpea Flour, Tapioca Starch, Potato Starch, Bamboo Fibre, Dried Cranberries (sugar, Cranberries, Sunflower Oil), Vegetable Glycerine, Water, Potato Protein (sulphites), Agar-agar, Freeze Dried Raspberry Powder (0.5%), Natural Raspberry Flavour, Sea Salt. Contains Soy, Sulphites. May Contain Peanut, Tree Nuts, Egg, Lupin, Milk, Sesame.

Check Health Lab Oops We Did It Again Original Marshmallow Biscuits against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetFruityVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go