Is Health Lab Oops We Did It Again Original Marshmallow Biscuits Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mylk Chocolate (30%) (cocoa Mass *, Sugar, Cocoa Butter *, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavour), Organic Raw Sugar, Organic Rice Syrup, Plant-based Butta (organic Coconut Oil, Sunflower Oil, Water, Soy Lecithin, Vinegar, Salt. Natural Flavour, Brown Rice Flour, Chickpea Flour, Tapioca Starch, Potato Starch, Bamboo Fibre, Dried Cranberries (sugar, Cranberries, Sunflower Oil), Vegetable Glycerine, Water, Potato Protein (sulphites), Agar-agar, Freeze Dried Raspberry Powder (0.5%), Natural Raspberry Flavour, Sea Salt. Contains Soy, Sulphites. May Contain Peanut, Tree Nuts, Egg, Lupin, Milk, Sesame.

Check Health Lab Oops We Did It Again Original Marshmallow Biscuits against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetFruityVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go