Is Health Lab Pistachio & Custard Double Filled Protein Balls Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Coconut^, Dark Choc (16%) (sugar, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Solids, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour, Salt), Brown Rice Syrup, Tapioca Fibre, Pistachio Creme (7.5%) (sugar, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Pistachios (12%), Tapioca Fibre, Coconut Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Natural Colour (chlorophyll), Natural Flavour), Vegan Custard (7.5%) (sugar, Roasted Cashews, Sunflower Oil, Coconut Milk Powder, Natural Custard Flavour, Sunflower Lecithin), Soy Protein Crisps (soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Rice Protein, Cashews, Coconut Oil, Sea Salt, Vegetable Glycerine, Rosemary Extract, Peanuts. Contains Peanut, Cashew, Pistachio and Soy. It may also contain Almond, Brazil Nut, Hazelnut, Macadamia, Pecan, Pine Nut, Walnut, Milk, Egg, Sesame, Sulphites and Lupin.
Check Health Lab Pistachio & Custard Double Filled Protein Balls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Health Lab Pistachio & Custard Double Filled Protein Balls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Nugget


