Is Health Valley Organic Cream of Chicken Soup Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic Nonfat Milk, Organic Chicken, Organic Rice Starch, Organic Rice Flour, Organic Acacia Gum, Organic Cream (Milk), Natural Flavors, Organic Chicken Broth Concentrate (Organic Chicken Broth [Organic Chicken Stock, Salt], Organic Chicken Flavor, Sea Salt, Organic Chicken Fat, Organic Soy Sauce [(Water, Organic Soybeans, Salt), Organic Maltodextrin, Salt], Organic Canola Oil, Yeast Extract, Organic Cooked Vegetables [Organic Carrot, Organic Celery, Organic Onion], Organic Yeast Extract, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Turmeric [Color], Natural Flavor, Organic Flavor), Sea Salt, Organic Garlic Granules, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Spices (With Organic Celery)
Check Health Valley Organic Cream of Chicken Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Health Valley Organic Cream of Chicken Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods™ Organic Low Sodium Free Range Chicken Broth 32 fl. oz. Carton
Where to buy
Health Valley Organic Cream of Chicken Soup is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


