Is Health Valley Organic No Salt Added Soup, Chicken Rice, 15 Ounce (Pack of 12) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic Rice, Organic Dark Meat Chicken (Includes Water, Organic Corn Starch), Organic Carrots, Organic Celery, Organic Chicken Broth Concentrate (Includes Organic Chicken Broth, Organic Chicken Flavor (Organic Chicken Meat), Organic Chicken Fat, Organic Soy Sauce ((Water, Organic Soybeans), Organic Maltodextrin), Yeast Extract, Organic Canola Oil, Organic Onions, Organic Flavor), Flavors, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Turmeric For Color, Organic Spices, Contains: Soy
Check Health Valley Organic No Salt Added Soup, Chicken Rice, 15 Ounce (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Health Valley Organic No Salt Added Soup, Chicken Rice, 15 Ounce (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Trader Joes Organic Brown Rice & Quinoa Fusilli Pasta Gluten Free - 2 Pack
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
Where to buy
Health Valley Organic No Salt Added Soup, Chicken Rice, 15 Ounce (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Can


