Is Healtheries Potato Stix Fun Mix 20g x 12 pack Gluten Free?

Description
Crisp, thin potato sticks with a variety of mild savory and tangy flavors, offering a light, crunchy texture that holds in packets. Packed for children's lunchboxes, after school snacks, or party mixes, they provide convenient single serve portions appreciated for portability and easy sharing and quick on the go snacking.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- see individual flavour specifications
see individual flavour specifications
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crisp, thin potato sticks with a variety of mild savory and tangy flavors, offering a light, crunchy texture that holds in packets. Packed for children's lunchboxes, after school snacks, or party mixes, they provide convenient single serve portions appreciated for portability and easy sharing and quick on the go snacking.
Ingredients
See individual flavour specifications
Check Healtheries Potato Stix Fun Mix 20g x 12 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Healtheries Potato Stix Fun Mix 20g x 12 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Frito-Lay Baked and Popped Mix Variety Pack Snack Chips, 18 Count Multipack
Pringles Potato Crisps Chips, Lunch Snacks, Variety Pack, 33.8 Oz Box, 48 Cups
Frito-Lay Flamin' Hot Mix Variety Pack Snack Chips, 18 Count Multipack
Pringles Snack Stacks Variety Pack Potato Crisps Chips, Lunch Snacks, 27 Count
Where to buy
Healtheries Potato Stix Fun Mix 20g x 12 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


