Is HealthSmart - High Protein Diet Oatmeal - Instant Hot Oatmeal - Maple Brown Sugar - 15g Protein - Low Calorie - Sugar Free - Gluten Free (7/Box) Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- instant oats
instant oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Instant Oats, Soy Protein, Milk Protein Isolate, Xanthan Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt, Caramel Powder, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sucralose
Check HealthSmart - High Protein Diet Oatmeal - Instant Hot Oatmeal - Maple Brown Sugar - 15g Protein - Low Calorie - Sugar Free - Gluten Free (7/Box) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HealthSmart - High Protein Diet Oatmeal - Instant Hot Oatmeal - Maple Brown Sugar - 15g Protein - Low Calorie - Sugar Free - Gluten Free (7/Box) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Maple and Brown Sugar
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
Quaker Lower Sugar Instant Oatmeal, Maple Brown Sugar
Where to buy
HealthSmart - High Protein Diet Oatmeal - Instant Hot Oatmeal - Maple Brown Sugar - 15g Protein - Low Calorie - Sugar Free - Gluten Free (7/Box) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Dried


