Is HealthSmart - High Protein Diet Oatmeal - Instant Hot Oatmeal - Maple Brown Sugar - 15g Protein - Low Calorie - Sugar Free - Gluten Free (7/Box) Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Instant Oats, Soy Protein, Milk Protein Isolate, Xanthan Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt, Caramel Powder, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sucralose
Check HealthSmart - High Protein Diet Oatmeal - Instant Hot Oatmeal - Maple Brown Sugar - 15g Protein - Low Calorie - Sugar Free - Gluten Free (7/Box) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HealthSmart - High Protein Diet Oatmeal - Instant Hot Oatmeal - Maple Brown Sugar - 15g Protein - Low Calorie - Sugar Free - Gluten Free (7/Box) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Maple and Brown Sugar
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
Quaker Lower Sugar Instant Oatmeal, Maple Brown Sugar
Where to buy
HealthSmart - High Protein Diet Oatmeal - Instant Hot Oatmeal - Maple Brown Sugar - 15g Protein - Low Calorie - Sugar Free - Gluten Free (7/Box) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Dried


