Is Healthy By Nature, Goji Muesli Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Barley Flakesa Oat Flakes, Wheat Flakes, Rozijnen Raisins, Sunflower Oill Seeds, Flaxseed, Qoji Berries, Hazelnuts, Cashews Pumpkln Seeds Brazil Nuts, Almonds, Hemp Seed, Chta Seed, Sesame Seed, Walnuts
Check Healthy By Nature, Goji Muesli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Healthy By Nature, Goji Muesli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
About this product
Cereal · Dried, Flake


