Is HEALTHY CHOICE, GREEK YOGURT, DARK FUDGE SWIRL, DARK FUDGE SWIRL Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • evaporated milk
  • milk
  • cream
  • cultured nonfat milk
  • nonfat milk
  • chocolate
  • milk protein concentrate

evaporated milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nonfat Milk, Cultured Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Cream, Polydextrose, Maltodextrin, Milk Protein Concentrate, Less Than 2% Of: Water, Lactitol, Evaporated Milk, Gelatin, Dextrose, Cellulose Gel, Citric Acid, Propylene Glycol Monoesters, Modified Corn Starch, Mono- and Diglycerides, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Cocoa, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Chocolate, Natural Flavor, Salt, Sucralose, Calcium Phosphate._x000D__x000D_Contains: Milk.

Check HEALTHY CHOICE, GREEK YOGURT, DARK FUDGE SWIRL, DARK FUDGE SWIRL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking