Is HEALTHY CHOICE Pomegranate Blueberry Yogurt Bar, 15 FL OZ Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Pomegranate Blueberry Flavor [Sugar, Water, Blueberry Puree, Pomegranate Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Phosphoric Acid, Black Carrot and Black Currant Juice [for color], Cellulose Gum, Ascorbic Acid, Green Tea Powder], Corn Syrup, Cream, Maltodextrin, Contains 2% or less of: Milk Protein Concentrate, Lactic acid, Mono & Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Cornstarch, Carrageenan, Calcium Carbonate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Yogurt Culture._x000D_CONTAINS: MILK_x000D_
Check HEALTHY CHOICE Pomegranate Blueberry Yogurt Bar, 15 FL OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HEALTHY CHOICE Pomegranate Blueberry Yogurt Bar, 15 FL OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Yogurt Alternative Coconutmilk Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Vanilla Blueberry with Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Snack · Bar


