Is Healthy Choice Power Bowls Basil Pesto Chicken With Riced Cauliflower - 9.25 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken breast
- seasoned cooked chicken
- parmesan cheese
- natural flavorings
chicken breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Seasoned Cooked Chicken (Chicken Breast, Water, Olive Oil, Brown Sugar, Sea Salt, Natural Flavorings), Cauliflower, Sauce (Water, Olive Oil, Parmesan Cheese (Part Skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Red Wine Vinegar, Tapioca Starch, Basil, Honey, Garlic, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Garlic Puree, Salt, Sugar, Parsley, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Black Pepper), Yellow Squash, Cooked White Kidney Beans, Tomatoes, Chard, Kale, Spinach, Contains: Milk
Check Healthy Choice Power Bowls Basil Pesto Chicken With Riced Cauliflower - 9.25 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Healthy Choice Power Bowls Basil Pesto Chicken With Riced Cauliflower - 9.25 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Healthy Choice Soup Chicken with Rice - 15 Oz
CHICKEN MARINARA PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF RICED CAULIFLOWER WITH A ZESTY MARINARA SAUCE TOPPED WITH PARMESAN CHEESE POWER BOWLS, CHICKEN MARINARA
PESTO TORTELLINI MADE WITH ORGANIC WHEAT AND BASIL BOWLS, PESTO TORTELLINI
GRILLED CHICKEN PESTO WITH VEGETABLES GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH FRESHLY-MADE ROTINI PASTA, ZUCCHINI & SPINACH IN A BASIL PESTO SAUCE, GRILLED CHICKEN PESTO WITH VEGETABLES
Healthy Choice Powder Bowls Greek-Style Chicken
Where to buy
Healthy Choice Power Bowls Basil Pesto Chicken With Riced Cauliflower - 9.25 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


