Is Healthy Choice Power Bowls Mango Edamame 255 g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Red Wine Vinaigrette (Water, Red Wine Vinegar, Honey, Olive Oil, Corn Starch, Salt, Basil, Black Pepper), Cooked Multigrain Blend (Water, Brown Rice, Black Barley, Red Quinoa, Red Rice), Edamame, Mango, Carrots, Apple Juice Infused Dried Red Cherries (Red Cherries, Concentrated Apple Juice, Sunflower Oil), Kale, Swiss Chard, Roasted And Salted Sunflower Seeds (Sunflower Seeds, Salt, Sunflower Oil), Spinach, Contains: Soy, Barley
Check Healthy Choice Power Bowls Mango Edamame 255 g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Healthy Choice Power Bowls Mango Edamame 255 g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Healthy Choice Soup Chicken with Rice - 15 Oz
CHICKEN MARINARA PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF RICED CAULIFLOWER WITH A ZESTY MARINARA SAUCE TOPPED WITH PARMESAN CHEESE POWER BOWLS, CHICKEN MARINARA
HEALTHY CHOICE Organic Fudge Bar, 54 FL OZ
V8 +Energy, Healthy Energy Drink, Natural Energy from Tea, Peach Mango, 8 Ounce Can
Healthy Choice Simply Steamers Southwest-Style Chicken Burrito Bowl
Where to buy
Healthy Choice Power Bowls Mango Edamame 255 g is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


