Is Healthy Choice Power Bowls Turkey Sausage & Egg White Scramble Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Egg Whites (Egg Whites, Corn Starch, Salt, Xanthan Gum), Avocado Sauce (Water, Avocado Puree, Onions, White Vinegar, Corn Starch, Garlic, Butter, Salt, Canola Oil, Garlic Powder, Spices , Onion Powder), Vegetable Blend Tomatoes, Kale, Hard, Spinach, Cooked Multigrains Water, Steel Cut Oats, Farro, Bucionheat, Red Quinoa, Turkey Sausage Rumble Turkey Thigh, Water, Spices, Salt, Sugar, Contains: Egg, Milk, Wheat, Oats
Check Healthy Choice Power Bowls Turkey Sausage & Egg White Scramble against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Healthy Choice Power Bowls Turkey Sausage & Egg White Scramble in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Healthy Choice Power Bowls Turkey Sausage & Egg White Scramble is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


